Question by section
1 2 3
June 2017

When official information or direct quotations from Forum participants are used in media materials, they should be accompanied by a reference to the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum, and the source of the information must be credited. Electronic media should include a link to the Forum website if it was taken from the official website (www.forumspb.com). Alterations, embellishments, or the distortion of any copied (cited) information is strictly prohibited.

  • Print media/radio — any article or interview on the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum must contain a reference to the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum, in the form of text or the official logo.
  • Television — any program filmed or interview given at the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum venue must include a reference to the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum, in the form of text or the official logo.
  • Online publications — any article or interview covering the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum must include a reference to the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum, in the form of text or the official logo.
  • Photography — any photograph must include a reference to the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum, in the form of text or the official logo.
  • Blogs/social networking sites — when using official information obtained through participation in SPIEF, quoting statements made by participants of the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum (which should be obtained only with the participant’s express permission), or when using prepared materials found online (on blogs, social networking sites, etc.), all information divulged must be accurate.

The Forum Organizers accept no responsibility for statements Participants make in the blogosphere or on social networking sites. The Roscongress Foundation reserves the right to use text from articles, photographs, and video footage made or received by media representatives during preparations for the Forum or during the Forum itself. If used, such material will include a reference crediting the producer of the material in question.