Business programme

By days By themes
18 Jun
10:00–12:15
Student Tournament in International Negotiations
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G1
Master Class

18 Jun
10:00–11:15
18 Jun
10:00–11:15
Charming an Investor: Skills They Do Not Teach at University
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G4
18 Jun
10:00–11:15
18 Jun
10:00–11:15
Youth and Education in the New Reality
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G6
18 Jun
10:00–11:15
Eco-Generation. Supporting Youth Environmental Initiatives
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G7
18 Jun
10:00–11:15
Competitive Grants: Joint Development Opportunity for Companies and Social Activists
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G22 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
10:00–11:15
Obtaining the Education Needed to Organize a Social Business
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion H, conference hall H23 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
11:00–14:00
The 19th ‘My Country – My Russia’ Award Ceremony
International Youth Economic Forum
Congress Centre, conference hall D1
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
Social Project Pitch Session
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G2
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
Mentorship in Entrepreneurship: From School to University to Start-Up
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G3
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
Virtual Worlds, Real Problems: Digital Law and Cybersecurity in the Gaming Industry
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G4
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
Professionalism: A Fresh Look on Vocational Education
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G6
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
FoodTech: Quick ROI or Risky Business?
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G7
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
A Start-Up Takes Off: Business Angels and Venture Investments
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G22 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
The Age of New Challenges: How to Raise a Citizen
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G25 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
Science Tourism: An Impetus for Solving Current Problems of Society and Science
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion H, conference hall H22 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
12:00–13:15
Cybersport and Gaming: New Development Market
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion H, conference hall H23 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
Competences of the Future: Learning and Teaching Soft Skills
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G1
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
Journey from an Idea to a Running Business: Youth, Tech, Enterprise
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G2
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
Involving Young People in the EAEU Activities and Processes
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G3
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
Ladies Take the Wheel
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G4
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
Growth Points: At the Start of the Science and Technology Decade
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G5
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
Inclusive Entrepreneurship for the Young
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G7
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
Young People’s View on Finance and Sustainable Development
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion G, conference hall G22 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
International Commerce Today: New Opportunities and Success Stories
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion H, conference hall H22 (2nd floor)
18 Jun
14:00–15:15
IT Education in Russia
International Youth Economic Forum
Pavilion H, conference hall H23 (2nd floor)